隱私權保護

個人資料保護宣言
台灣麥姝時裝股份有限公司(以下總稱「本公司」)為時尚創新產業(Fashion Business)之「價值創造企業集團」,永遠以提供消費者最佳選擇為目標,並以為消費者創造價值為起點。為交易對象、股東、員工等所有人之個人資料適當保護、管理為本公司「創造價值企業集團」持續存在之重要使命。

台灣麥姝時裝股份有限公司
負責人 近藤廣幸

 

個人資料保護政策

1. 全公司管理:
設置個人資料管理之負責人,致力於個人資料之保護。

2. 同意之原則:
消費者提供、登記個人資料時,本公司告知使用目的及諮詢窗口、經同意後提供登記。

3. 禁止不正當使用:
就個人資料、本公司僅使用於消費者同意之使用目的範圍內。除有正當的理由外,未經取得事先同意不會將個人資料揭露、公開、提供給任何第三人。

4. 選定及委外監督:
當本公司有向第三人委託處理個人 資料必要時,本公司將負責選定適當之受託人,並要求受託人與本公司負擔相同等級之保護、管理義務,本公司並施以必要且適當之監督。

5. 對於不正當連結等預防及修正:
為了安全管理個人資料,本公司致力於個人資料洩漏、滅失、損毀安全性之確保、提升。

6. 確保資料主體之權利:
本公司收到提出個人資料之公司、修政、刪除等諮詢時,將於完成人別確認後進行適當對應。

7. 遵守法令及其他規範:
本公司遵守相關法令及指導方針。

8. 繼續性改善個人資料保護:
將個人資料保護管理系統進行確立、施行、維護而致力於改善。
關於個人資料之詢問,本公司已設置消費者中心如下。

USAGI ONLINE客服中心
客服信箱:service@mslab.com.tw
客服電話:(02)2395-7007
營業時間:週一至週五10:00~18:00(例假日暫不提供電話服務)

基於「個人資料保護法」公布事項
就有關「個人資料保護法」公布事項,可從這裡閱覽。

 

隱私權政策

以下是www.usagi-online.com.tw的隱私權政策
當使用者瀏覽本網站時,部分個人資料將被本網站及可能的第三方網站收集,第三方網站如非本國服務,則以英文描述。


1.政策匯總:
此應用程序將從用戶收集一些個人資料, 收集使用者資訊的原因與服務列舉如下:

谷歌Analytics(分析)
個人資料:瀏覽和使用數據和Cookie。

聯繫用戶
郵件列表或新聞。個人資料:電子郵件。

外部社交網路和互動平台
Facebook的Like按鈕和社交小工具,Twitter的推文按鈕和社交widgets,和Google+的+1按鈕和社交小工具。個人資料:瀏覽和使用數據和Cookie。

實時互動平台
註冊和認證。
直接註冊。
個人資料:郵箱和密碼。

再行銷和行為定位
AdRoll和準確目標客戶。 個人資料: Cookie和使用數據。

AdWords的再行銷
個人資料:瀏覽和使用數據和Cookie。

社交應用
訪問Facebook帳戶。 權限:電子郵件,洞察和管理頁面。

2.數據的收集類型:
其中個人數據的類型,這個應用程序收集,自行或通過第三方,包括Cookie,瀏覽和使用數據,電子郵件和密碼。 任何使用Cookies - 或其他追踪工具 - 透過這個應用程序或使用這個應用程序,及第三方服務,除非另有說明,否則僅用於識別用戶並記住他們的偏好。

3.數據的處理方法:
數據控制器處理用戶的數據以正確的方式,應採取適當的安全措施,以防止未經授權的訪問,洩露,修改或數據的未經授權的破壞。

位置
該數據會妥善放置於我們的伺服器,第三方服務則會放置於該服務伺服器。

時間
數據被保持為必要提供由用戶請求的服務時,通過本文中所述的目的外,用戶可以隨時要求數據控制移動或移除。

4.利用所收集的數據的方法:
關於用戶的數據被收集,以允許應用程序提供的服務,用於以下目的:分析,聯繫用戶,內容註釋,與外部社交網絡和平台,管理電子郵件地址和發送郵件,社交互動應用,處理付款,以支持和反饋的互動平台,監控應用程序,註冊和認證,流量優化和分佈,互動與實時聊天平台和再行銷以及行為目標。用於各種用途的個人資料將在本文檔的特定部分概述。

5.Facebook應用的權限:
此應用程序可能會要求一些Facebook的權限,允許其與用戶的Facebook帳戶執行操作,並從中檢索信息及個人資料。 有關下列權限的更多信息,請參閱Facebook的權限,文檔和Facebook的隱私政策。 要求權限有以下幾方面:

基本信息
預設的情況下,這包括某些用戶的數據如ID ,姓名,照片,性別,和他們的語言環境。用戶的某些連接,如朋友,也會提供。如果用戶的數據是公開的,則會公開更多訊息。

電子郵件
存取用戶的主電子郵件地址。

分析
提供給Insights的數據的頁面,應用程序的讀取存取。

管理頁面
使應用程序能夠檢索access_tokens的頁面和用戶下轄的應用。

6.詳細信息個人資料的處理:
個人資料被收集用於以下目的而使用以下服務:

Analytics(分析)
在本節所載的服務讓業主來監控和分析網絡流量,可用於追蹤用戶行為。

Google Analytics(谷歌分析)
Google Analytics(谷歌分析)是由谷歌公司(以下簡稱"谷歌")提供的網絡分析服務。谷歌利用收集到的追蹤和研究使用此應用,編寫一份關於其活動的報告,並與其他谷歌服務分享他們的數據,可能會使用收集到的數據背景情況和個性化自己的廣告。

再行銷和行為定位
這些服務允許該應用及其合作夥伴根據以往的使用這個應用程序,優化和服務的廣告是通過追蹤使用數據,並通過使用傳送到管理營銷合作夥伴的Cookie資料進行行為目標的活動。

AdRoll再行銷服務
AdRoll是廣告服務,以cookie收集的方式協助廣告更精準。

AdWords的再行銷(谷歌)
AdWords的再行銷是谷歌公司,連接這個應用程序與AdWords廣告網絡和DoubleClick的Cookie.For的活動提供了一個再行銷和行為定位服務選擇退出: google.com /設置/廣告/ onweb /選擇禁用HL = en.Personal數據收集:瀏覽和使用數據的處理和Cookie.Place :美國 - 隱私權政策

7.用戶的權利:
用戶有權在任何時候,知道是否他們的個人數據已經被存儲,以了解它們的內容和來源,以驗證其準確性或要求他們加以補充,取消,更新或更正,或為自己轉變成匿名形式或阻止違法持有的任何數據,若有任何問題可詢問消費者中心如下。
USAGI ONLINE客服中心
客服信箱:service@mslab.com.tw
客服電話:(02)2395-7007
營業時間:週一至週五10:00~18:00(例假日暫不提供電話服務)

 

PRIVACY POLICY OF WWW.USAGI-ONLINE.COM.TW

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

POLICY SUMMARY
Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:
Analytics
Google Analytics
Personal Data: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie
Contacting the User
Mailing List or Newsletter
Personal Data: Email
Content commenting
Disqus
Personal Data: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie
Handling payments
PayPal
Personal Data: Various types of data
Interaction with external social networks and platforms
Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Google+ +1 button and social widgets
Personal Data: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie
Interaction with live chat platforms
Registration and authentication
Direct registration
Personal Data: Email and Password
Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting
AdRoll and Perfect Audience
Personal Data: Cookie and Usage Data
AdWords Remarketing
Personal Data: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie
Social Applications
Access to the Facebook account
Permissions: Email, Insights and Manage Pages
Access to the Twitter account
Personal Data: Various types of data

CONTACT INFORMATION
Data owner
www.usagi-online.com.tw
service@mslab.com.tw

FULL POLICY
Data Controller and Owner
www.usagi-online.com.tw
service@mslab.com.tw

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED
Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookie, Browsing and usage Data, Email and Password.
Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.
Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.
The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Application and declares to have the right to communicate or broadcast them, thus relieving the Data Controller of all responsibility.

MODE AND PLACE OF PROCESSING THE DATA
Method of processing
The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.
Place
The Data is processed at the Data Controller headquarters, unless stated otherwise in the rest of this document.
Conservation Time
The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request the Data Controller for their suspension or removal.

THE USE OF THE COLLECTED DATA
The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Application to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics, Contacting the User, Content commenting, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Managing email addresses and sending messages, Social Applications, Handling payments, Interaction with support and feedback platforms, Monitoring the Application, Registration and authentication, Traffic optimization and distribution, Interaction with live chat platforms and Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting.
The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.

FACEBOOK PERMISSIONS ASKED BY THIS APPLICATION
This Application may ask some Facebook permissions allowing it to perform actions with the User's Facebook account and to retrieve information, including Personal Data, from it.
For more information about the following permissions, refer to the Facebook permissions documentation and to the Facebook privacy policy.
The permissions asked are the following:
Basic information
By default, this includes certain User's Data such as id, name, picture, gender, and their locale. Certain connections of the User, such as the Friends, are also available. If the user has made more of their data public, more information will be available.
Email
Provides access to the user's primary email address
Insights
Provides read access to the Insights data for pages, applications, and domains the user owns.
Manage Pages
Enables the application to retrieve access_tokens for Pages and Applications that the user administrates.

DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:
Analytics
The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.
MixPanel (MixPanel)
MixPanel is an analytics service provided by Mixpanel Inc.Personal Data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Google Analytics (Google)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.Personal Data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out
Contacting the User
Mailing List or Newsletter (This Application)
By registering to the mailing list or to the newsletter, the User's email address will be added to the contact list of those who may receive email messages containing information of commercial or promotional nature concerning this Application. Your email address might also be added to this list as a result of signing up to this Application or after performing a purchase.Personal Data collected: Email.
Content commenting
Content commenting services allow Users to make and publish their comments on the contents of the Application.Depending on the settings chosen by the Owner, Users may also leave anonymous comments. If there is an email address among the Personal Data provided by the User, it may be used to send notifications of comments on the same content. Users are responsible for the content of their own comments.If a content commenting service provided by third parties is installed, it may still collect web traffic data for the pages where the comment service is installed, even when users do not use the content commenting service.
Disqus (Disqus)
Disqus is a content commenting service provided by Big Heads Labs Inc.Personal Data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Handling payments
Payment processing services enable the Application to process payments by credit card, bank transfer or other means. To ensure greater security, the Application shares only the information necessary to execute the transaction with the financial intermediaries handling the transaction.
PayPal (PayPal Inc.)
PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows users to make online payments using their Paypal credentials.Personal Data collected: Various types of data.Privacy Policy
Interaction with external social networks and platforms
These services allow interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the Application's pages.The interaction and information obtained by this Application are always subject to the User's privacy settings for each social network.If a service enabling interaction with social networks is installed it may still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.
Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook)
The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook Inc.Personal Data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Twitter Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter)
The Twitter Tweet button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Twitter social network provided by Twitter Inc.Personal Data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Google+ +1 button and social widgets (Google)
The Google+ +1 button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Google+ social network provided by Google Inc.Personal Data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Registration and authentication
By registering or authenticating, Users allow the Application to identify them and give them access to dedicated services.Depending on what is described below, third parties may provide registration and authentication services.In this case, the Application will be able to access some Data, stored by these third party services, for registration or identification purposes.
Direct registration (This Application)
The User registers by filling out the registration form and providing the Personal Data directly to this Application.Personal Data collected: Email and Password.
Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting
These services allow this Application and its partners to inform, optimize and serve advertising based on past use of this Application by the User.This activity is performed by tracking Usage Data and by using Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners that manage the remarketing and behavioral targeting activity.
AdRoll (Semantic Sugar, Inc.)
AdRoll is an advertising service provided by Semantic Sugar, Inc.Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
AdWords Remarketing (Google)
AdWords Remarketing is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Google Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie.For the opt-out: google.com/settings/ads/onweb/optout?hl=en.Personal Data collected: Browsing and usage Data and Cookie.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Perfect Audience (NowSpots, Inc.)
Perfect Audience is an advertising service provided by NowSpots, Inc.Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Social Applications
These services allow the web site to access the data on your profile in the social networks, and to interact through your post. These services are not activated automatically, but require express authorization by the user.
Access to the Twitter account (This Application)
This service allows this Application to connect with the User's account on the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc.Personal Data collected: Various types of data.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
Access to the Facebook account (This Application)
This service allows this Application to connect with the User's account on the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook Inc.Permissions asked: Email, Insights and Manage Pages.Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING
Legal Action
The User's Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services.
Additional Information about User's Personal Data
In addition to the information in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data.
System Logs and Maintenance
For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System Logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).
Information not contained in this policy
More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time at its contact information.
The rights of Users
Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.This Application does not support "do not track" requests.To understand if any of the third party services it uses honor the "do not track" requests, please read their privacy policies.
Changes to this privacy policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request the Data Controller to erase the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.
Information about this privacy policy
The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy, prepared starting from the modules provided by Iubenda and hosted on the Iubenda's servers.

DEFINITIONS AND LEGAL REFERENCES
Personal Data (or Data)
Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.
Usage Data
Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application ), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User's IT environment.
User
The individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refer.
Data Subject
The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers to.
Data Processor
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.
Data Controller (or Application Owner, or Owner)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.
This Application
The hardware or software tool by which the User Personal Data is collected.
Legal information
Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.This privacy policy is solely about this Application.